SW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
Regional Final - KIng's College, South Road, Taunton. - 13/11/21
Junior Girls
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Sophie WoodSWiltGSG10:44
35Lottie BakerTretherr12:21
2Emily MillerTauntn10:55
36Niamh BrowningExmouth12:22
3Iona MurrayMillfldP10:57
37Olivia MarlesExmouth12:24
4Cescie ColeSWiltGSG11:04
38Alice BevanDowneHs12:24
5Grace HaldaneAbbey11:05
39Imogen StentAbbey12:26
6Sophie HayakawaSWiltGSG11:09
40Georgia HoweEagle12:26
7Isabella WoodAbbey11:10
41Zayna van der ZijlEagle12:28
8Alice BoyceTauntn11:18
42Madison Williams-KingExmouth12:30
9Rose MilesEagle11:20
43Erin EllisBodminC12:32
10Asta MaddoxMillfldP11:33
44Olivia BarnettSWiltGSG12:33
11Vienna TownsendMillfldP11:35
45Grace RobertsBodminC12:33
12Isabelle WhittleLewestn11:36
46Maddie HalpinBodminC12:34
13Enzo Bowde-InoueTretherr11:40
47Susie LawrenceAbbey12:46
14Tabby OlivierMillfldP11:44
48Matilda NobleAbbey12:49
15Grace SymonsLewestn11:44
49Phoebe McCullaghRedMaids12:53
16Zoe TrembathTauntn11:48
50Theodora McDonaldParkstne12:53
17Esme LittlechildLewestn11:50
51Jessica SpoltonLewestn12:53
18Serena ClarkeBodminC11:52
52Harrio CurtisDowneHs12:54
19Sami Johnson Tauntn11:55
53Amber HiltonDowneHs12:59
20Harriet HodgsonParkstne11:56
54Emily EamesAbbey13:00
21Isla-Rose SperryExmouth11:56
55Rosie JoynesTauntn13:03
22Lilia IvesRedMaids11:56
56Phoebe BurtParkstne13:04
23Eva RaisbeckLewestn11:56
57Amy BlackshawEagle13:04
24Ruby BodmanMillfldP11:59
58Beatrix BowdenLewestn13:13
25Esme WhiteSWiltGSG12:01
59Edie HarrisTretherr13:16
26Amelia DrewParkstne12:02
60Yasmin DentSWiltGSG13:27
27Grace CarpenterParkstne12:08
61Anna P-RDowneHs13:29
28Emilia BushnellDowneHs12:14
62Elise Luke Tretherr13:32
29Lily BlackwellTauntn12:15
63Jasmine PotterTretherr13:37
30Ella FoxEagle12:17
64Bea SmallwoodBodminC13:49
31Fiona MacdonaldExmouth12:19
65Tegan MackellarBodminC14:00
32Ellie DannerMillfldP12:21
66Charlotte MerrallsParkstne14:03
33Meg HardingRedMaids12:21
67Holly TitcombeEagle14:03
34Constance HutchingsDowneHs12:21
no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury, Wiltshire1 4 6 25 ( 44 60 )36
2Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury, Somerset3 10 11 14 ( 24 32 )38
3Taunton School, Taunton, Somerset2 8 16 19 ( 29 55 )45
4Leweston School, Sherborne, Dorset12 15 17 23 ( 51 58 )67
5The Abbey School Reading, Reading, Berkshire5 7 39 47 ( 48 54 )98
6Eagle House School, Sandhurst, Berkshire9 30 40 41 ( 57 67 )120
7Parkstone Grammar School, Poole, Dorset20 26 27 50 ( 56 66 )123
8Exmouth Community College, Exmouth, Devon21 31 36 37 ( 42 )125
9Bodmin College, Bodmin, Cornwall18 43 45 46 ( 64 65 )152
10Downe House, Thatcham, Berkshire28 34 38 52 ( 53 61 )152
11Newquay Tretherras, Newquay, Cornwall13 35 59 62 ( 63 )169

Redmaids' High School, Bristol, Avon22 33 49 ( )