SW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
Regional Final - KIng's College, South Road, Taunton. - 13/11/21
Junior Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Toby Loughlin11:18
32Jamie Moore12:47
2Oliver Canavan11:35
33Alexander LamacraftBlueCoat12:47
3Sam AndersonPenryn11:37
34Finn Whitaker12:48
4Josh BloxhamTorpoint11:37
35Harry LewisBpWords12:48
5Nicolas Du ToitTauntn11:38
36Daniel RobertsonBpWords12:51
6Tom BarnettTauntn11:42
37Harvey ColemanTauntn12:53
7George HilliarBlueCoat11:45
38Sam JolivetPenryn12:55
8Josh PetersPenryn11:49
39Rafe McDonaghKngsHall12:57
9Thom SharpeBlueCoat11:49
40Brodie DavidsonTauntn13:00
10Jack HardyKngsHall11:52
41Jamie Pemberton13:04
11Jack WhiteTorpoint11:58
42Barnaby MackKngsHall13:04
12George ChowdhuryBpWords11:59
43Daniel Coward13:05
13Jacob EarleBpWords12:12
44Calum OrmerodKngsHall13:07
14Hugo HoweEagle12:12
45Edward DoreyClayesmr13:17
15Will McIntosh12:13
46William House13:18
16Isaac Chalk12:15
47Matthew ToryClayesmr13:24
17Theo WinsorTauntn12:20
48Ruben Rae-GilbertTorpoint13:24
18Lewis OrchardTauntn12:23
49Harry TargettCharters13:25
19Peter Taylor12:27
50Finley HardimanClayesmr13:31
20Joseph OsmanKngsHall12:27
51Daniel BlackshawEagle13:31
21Rafael van EijckClayesmr12:28
52Sam Shawyer13:32
22Michael AylingBlueCoat12:29
53Algenon NottinghamEagle13:34
23James GabrielBpWords12:30
54James MaloneEagle13:37
24Elliot HilyBlueCoat12:32
55Harry WaughClayesmr13:54
25Dan Phelps12:32
56Rafaelle BrownCharters14:01
26Art MitchellBpWords12:35
57Ben AshcroftCharters14:05
27Callum Ryrie12:36
58Mikey StevensTorpoint14:13
28Laurie Abbots-Lyons12:36
59Paul SmithEagle15:05
29Jack McIntosh12:39
60Felix CurrellPenryn15:32
30Josh PenkethmanBlueCoat12:39
61Harry PeckEagle16:24
31Fin MartinPenryn12:43
62Leo MingioaCharters18:03
posschoolcounterspoints
1Taunton School, Taunton, Somerset5 6 17 18 ( 37 40 )46
2Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire7 9 22 24 ( 30 33 )62
3Hardenhuish School, Chippenham, Wiltshire1 16 25 28 ( 43 46 )70
4Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire12 13 23 26 ( 35 36 )74
5Penryn College, Penryn, Cornwall3 8 31 38 ( 60 )80
6Kingsbridge Academy, Kingsbridge, Devon15 27 29 34 ( 41 )105
7Bournemouth School, Bournemouth, Dorset2 19 32 52 ( )105
8King's Hall School, Taunton, Somerset10 20 39 42 ( 44 )111
9Torpoint Community College, Torpoint, Cornwall4 11 48 58 ( )121
10Clayesmore Preparatory School, Blandford Forum, Dorset21 45 47 50 ( 55 )163
11Eagle House School, Sandhurst, Berkshire14 51 53 54 ( 59 61 )172
12Charters School, Ascot, Berkshire49 56 57 62 ( )224