LN-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
Regional Final - Verulamium Park, St Michael's Street, St Alban's AL1 3JE - 13/11/21
Junior Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Luke CarlinSandrhm12:02
38Zac Butterworth Columba13:44
2Caspian HolmesDulwCol12:06
39Jacob Mendes Da CostaHaberdB13:45
3Josh HirstHaberdB12:08
40William DayKngsd13:46
4Harry WalkerSandrhm12:13
41Marcus LeutchensGreyC13:46
5Sam de Le MareCharter12:17
42no: 81Sandrhm13:52
6Luke AtkinsonVyners12:25
43Joshua WatkinsW Ellis13:54
7Dylan LewisVyners12:30
44Daniel HorganEltham13:54
8Zach ThomasHaberdB12:36
45Kian BhudiaHaberdB13:58
9Matthieu LadureDulwCol12:37
46Ali TuzlaAlleyns14:01
10Austin KnowlesBSHS12:43
47Eddie FavellKngsd14:06
11Otis Lau-JohnsonSandrhm12:43
48Jack TomlinsonAlleyns14:11
12Alfie BryanKngsd12:45
49Eddie McCarthyGreyC14:12
13Louis Robson Columba12:46
50Henry PattersonW Ellis14:17
14Gus DuttonCharter12:51
51Isaac NgColumba14:21
15Jacob SiepmannDulwCol12:52
52Daniel WhitehouseAlleyns14:22
16Milo de Le MareCharter12:54
53Mohamed SalimW Ellis14:23
17Carl KimDulwCol12:57
54Will Sim CockEltham14:35
18Max ReglarDulwCol12:58
55Luca Grima`GreyC14:38
19George JesseyBSHS13:00
56Micah RodgersOratory14:43
20Aniket IyengarColfes13:01
57Oliver CookColfes14:44
21Rory McGregorGreyC13:05
58Louis GaymesKngsd14:53
22Harry SmithColfes13:07
59Ethan HolmesAlleyns14:57
23Ernesto KellyKngsd13:10
60Harvey MacklinW Ellis14:59
24Jai PatelDulwCol13:20
61George McMahon Columba15:04
25Jack SmithColfes13:21
62Zac EverittCharter15:06
26Mathias CamiloagaEltham13:22
63Max Weber-BrownKngsd15:11
27Samuel EelesBSHS13:25
64Samuel CiftciVyners15:17
28Will AnfieldSandrhm13:27
65Maximilien MarechalColfes15:49
29Alex MirringtonColfes13:31
66Samuel WilliamsonOratory16:12
30Gaspard RobertsonW Ellis13:32
67Michael DurkanVyners16:16
31Paddy DunneBSHS13:35
68Nicholas FerrariOratory16:17
32Tom RavenscroftEltham13:36
69Zach MagnusHaberdB16:28
33Milo DowneyGreyC13:36
70Kirin CooperBSHS17:53
34Aiden CocoranEltham13:38
71Malachi BullOratory17:57
35Charlie MorrisColumba13:39
72Hayden GraebertOratory18:11
36Zac DickmanHaberdB13:39
73Aaron JanakanEltham18:20
37Alfie JesseyBSHS13:40
no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1Dulwich College, London, London2 9 15 17 ( 18 24 )43
2Sandringham School, St Albans, Hertfordshire1 4 11 28 ( 42 )44
3Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire3 8 36 39 ( 45 69 )86
4The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire10 19 27 31 ( 37 70 )87
5Colfes School, London, London20 22 25 29 ( 57 65 )96
6The Charter School North Dulwich, London, London5 14 16 62 ( )97
7Kingsdale Foundation School, London, London12 23 40 47 ( 58 63 )122
8Eltham College, London, London26 32 34 44 ( 54 73 )136
9St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire13 35 38 51 ( 61 )137
10Grey Court School, Richmond, Middlesex21 33 41 49 ( 55 )144
11Vyners School, Uxbridge, Middlesex6 7 64 67 ( )144
12William Ellis School, London, London30 43 50 53 ( 60 )176
13Alleyn's School, London, London46 48 52 59 ( )205
14The London Oratory School, London, London56 66 68 71 ( 72 )261