HRT-1
cDonaldESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
1st Round - Dame Alice Owen's School,Dugdale Hill Lane, Potters Bar, EN6 2DU - 13/10/21
Junior Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Luke CarlinSandrhm10:07
29Aidan Garcia-GhuranStAlbBoy11:28
2Thomas FordBerkham10:08
30Finn Newton-SmithStAlbBoy11:29
3Josh HirstHaberdB10:22
31Ollie ShaveBerkham11:29
4George JesseyBSHS10:27
32Pranav BoodhumeahOWENS11:31
5Otis Lau-JohnsonSandrhm10:29
33Ollie RumianStAlbBoy11:45
6Zach ThomasHaberdB10:33
34Aarayn GoyalOWENS11:56
7Louis RobsonColumba10:36
35Fred Dilley HBS12:00
8Austin KnowlesBSHS10:39
36Eddie WaxmanStAlbBoy12:10
9Lukas McIvorVerulam10:41
37Jake RobertsSamRyder12:10
10Toby PritchardSandrhm10:45
38Liam NeveHocker12:17
11Ronnie SmallHBS10:56
39Tyler CoffeyVerulam12:21
12Alfie JesseyBSHS10:57
40Sam McCreeSandrhm12:28
13Charlie MorrisColumba10:57
41Lewis DanielSandrhm12:46
14Daniel GreenStAlbBoy10:59
42Oliver AjaebuVerulam12:49
15Kirin CooperBSHS11:00
43George McMahonColumba12:56
16Samuel EelesBSHS11:02
44Thomas McDonoughBerkham13:05
17Evan RobsonHBS11:03
45Ollie LatimerSamRyder13:08
18Zack DalahHaberdB11:04
46Zach MagnusHaberdB13:12
19Will AnfieldSandrhm11:07
47Calan Santos DrummondHocker13:33
20Freddy Baxter HBS11:09
48Elikem AmeadahVerulam13:33
21Ben BaptisteHocker11:13
49Henry KershawHocker13:49
22Michal GlowackiSamRyder11:16
50Filipp GeorgiouStAlbBoy13:53
23Ethan FarrowSamRyder11:19
51Tom Barry-DalyVerulam13:53
24Zac ButterworthColumba11:21
52Dexter DuffieldBerkham13:55
25Jacob Mendes Da CostaHaberdB11:22
53Albert TaylorOWENS14:05
26Toby Cullen HBS11:25
54James WilsonOWENS14:10
27Dylan McLoughlinColumba11:25
55Samuel FaiersHocker14:15
28Cameron LeggattBSHS11:27
no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1Sandringham School, St Albans, Hertfordshire1 5 10 19 ( 40 41 )35
2The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire4 8 12 15 ( 16 28 )39
3Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire3 6 18 25 ( 46 )52
4St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire7 13 24 27 ( 43 )71
5Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin, Hertfordshire11 17 20 26 ( 35 )74
6St Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire14 29 30 33 ( 36 50 )106
7Samuel Ryder Academy, St Albans, Hertfordshire22 23 37 45 ( )127
8Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire2 31 44 52 ( )129
9Verulam School, St Albans, Hertfordshire9 39 42 48 ( 51 )138
10Hockerill Anglo-European College, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire21 38 47 49 ( 55 )155
11Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire32 34 53 54 ( )173