HRT-1
cDonaldESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
1st Round - Dame Alice Owen's School,Dugdale Hill Lane, Potters Bar, EN6 2DU - 13/10/21
Inter Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Lucas SmartStAlbBoy13:43
29Owen DietmanColumba15:42
2George MetcalfeHaberdB13:55
30Sebbie LeesSandrhm15:43
3Luke DunhamBSHS14:03
31Jacob RobertsOWENS15:45
4Benedict GodleyStAlbBoy14:07
32Toby BurrowesOWENS15:47
5Jordan PearlmanHaberdB14:11
33Joseph BiddulphSandrhm15:48
6Peter Bayvel-ZayatsHaberdB14:20
34George BloyceOWENS15:49
7Hugo FrancisStAlbBoy14:29
35Teddy ThompsonHBS15:50
8Matthew NicholsVerulam14:32
36Alex GreenColumba15:51
9Adam SmithVerulam14:35
37Evan MollColumba15:52
10Thomas BaileyVerulam14:37
38Eddie AllenColumba15:53
11Sam MuldoonSandrhm14:39
39Jacob Billyack CooperSandrhm15:55
12Mylo NealeStAlbBoy14:52
40Jack JohnsonColumba15:57
13James Whittaker BSHS14:57
41Max MiltonVerulam16:12
14Josh SperryVerulam14:58
42George GrimwoodBSHS16:13
15William CrabbBSHS14:59
43Harry JamesBSHS16:14
16Nicholas LeeStAlbBoy15:04
44Charlie DoverBerkham16:15
17Oscar ClarkHaberdB15:05
45Fred MackenzieHocker16:29
18Harry Visick HBS15:06
46Henry Payne HBS16:30
19Luke BassChance15:09
47Harry ChetwoodChance16:31
20Mattias Davies HBS15:11
48Angus BrownOWENS16:37
21Jamie TimmsHBS15:12
49Oliver LockeSamRyder16:58
22Rafi GayerHaberdB15:16
50Fynn RobertsHocker16:58
23Will AntcliffeStAlbBoy15:19
51Ellis HatfieldHocker17:58
24James InghamSamRyder15:21
52Archie WatsonChance18:01
25Nikolai CherniaevVerulam15:22
53Valentine OsmondHocker18:03
26George CailleBerkham15:26
54Rhys SaccoBSHS18:54
27Max LoganHaberdB15:30
55Ahmed AbdelrazigChance19:41
28Dylan EgleyBerkham15:38
56Peter PalmerHocker20:17
posschoolcounterspoints
1St Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire1 4 7 12 ( 16 23 )24
2Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire2 5 6 17 ( 22 27 )30
3Verulam School, St Albans, Hertfordshire8 9 10 14 ( 25 41 )41
4The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire3 13 15 42 ( 43 54 )73
5Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin, Hertfordshire18 20 21 35 ( 46 )94
6Sandringham School, St Albans, Hertfordshire11 30 33 39 ( )113
7St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire29 36 37 38 ( 40 )140
8Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire31 32 34 48 ( )145
9Chancellor's School, Hatfield, Hertfordshire19 47 52 55 ( )173
10Hockerill Anglo-European College, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire45 50 51 53 ( 56 )199

Samuel Ryder Academy, St Albans, Hertfordshire24 49 ( )

Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire26 28 44 ( )