HAN-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
1st Round - Wellington Sports Ground - 14.10.21
Junior Girls
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Francesca JoslinSt Georg8:12
41Lily SalterSt Georg9:49
2Daisy AllfordSherfd8:16
42Jessica MitchellFarnb9:51
3Evie BramallPortsGS8:19
43Marie MitchellPortsGS9:51
4Alexandra DickinsonGregg8:20
44Maisie NobleWestgate9:51
5Darcey TowerFarnb8:21
45Lillie BucktonChrcher9:51
6Grace BakerWestgate8:21
46Cassie BuckleyFarleigh9:56
7Albha O'BrienRingwood8:26
47Phoebe SteerChrcher10:02
8Chloe WillingChrcher8:27
48Alexandra RussellFarleigh10:04
9Poppy HillFarleigh8:32
49Alice DaviesGregg10:05
10Sophie LaneSt Georg8:33
50Isla O'LearyBurgate10:10
11Pippa WakefieldGregg8:36
51Gladys MalunguzaSherfd10:10
12Cloughdah O'BrienRingwood8:39
52Lewis RosiePortsGS10:12
13Charlotte MitchellFarnb8:39
53Owen AlexisPortsGS10:12
14Freya MorrisonChrcher8:49
54Charlotte AustinToynbee10:14
15Orla BradyChrcher8:50
55Piper MackenzieRingwood10:15
16Olivia Le QuesneStSwith8:51
56Freya PickardRobrtMay10:20
17Tori WallerEggars8:52
57Izzy HaskellRingwood10:25
18Florrie MillarFarleigh8:56
58Daisy GerrardToynbee10:26
19Rosanna Fox-RobinsonStSwith9:00
59Kayla SmithToynbee10:26
20Maya TakharKEdVI9:08
60Keira JohnsonFarnb10:31
21Niamh MageeSt Georg9:11
61Emily RobinsonFarnb10:34
22Eleanor JepsonWestgate9:11
62Elin ReesKEdVI10:40
23Medi JeremiahToynbee9:13
63Sophie FinnEggars10:52
24Isobel JordanChrcher9:14
64Roxanna SekhonKEdVI10:53
25Liah MannRobrtMay9:16
65Mathie WaddingtonKEdVI11:00
26Nina van NiekirkRobrtMay9:16
66Elysia Takacs-BaroniKEdVI11:01
27Jess ClarksonRobrtMay9:16
67Helena RixGregg11:05
28India Davie-ThornhillStSwith9:19
68Rosie WallisGregg11:11
29Olivia KearnsBurgate9:24
69Lena PawlickaSt Georg11:24
30Emily PlattStSwith9:25
70Katie BoundyOaklnds11:25
31Isabella CarugatiEggars9:25
71Asma AbulsaienSherfd11:27
32Pasha CobettRobrtMay9:25
72Nina GhiandoniBurgate11:30
33Tessa TroupKEdVI9:31
73Camille MarcadeSt Georg11:32
34Isla ElworthyStSwith9:32
74Lily StroudToynbee11:43
35Sievers AnnaPortsGS9:32
75Niamh Maxwell-CroninSherfd12:00
36Narina DalaliPortsGS9:34
76Polly HartnettOaklnds12:30
37Eloise Beardmore-GrayStSwith9:40
77Julia KaminskaToynbee13:08
38Holly CunninghamOaklnds9:40
78Laverne WittBurgate13:42
39Furniss JocelynWestgate9:40
79Poppy HartnettOaklnds14:59
40Ruby WhelanRobrtMay9:47
no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1Churcher's College, Petersfield, Hampshire8 14 15 24 ( 45 47 )61
2Saint George Catholic College, Southampton, Hampshire1 10 21 41 ( 69 73 )73
3St Swithun's School, Winchester, Hampshire16 19 28 30 ( 34 37 )93
4Robert May's School, Hook, Hampshire25 26 27 32 ( 40 56 )110
5The Westgate School, Winchester, Hampshire6 22 39 44 ( )111
6The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth, Hampshire3 35 36 43 ( 52 53 )117
7Farnborough Hill, Farnborough, Hampshire5 13 42 60 ( 61 )120
8Farleigh School, Andover, Hampshire9 18 46 48 ( )121
9Ringwood School Academy, Ringwood, Hampshire7 12 55 57 ( )131
10The Gregg School, Southampton, Hampshire4 11 49 67 ( 68 )131
11King Edward VI School, Southampton, Hampshire20 33 62 64 ( 65 66 )179
12The Toynbee School, Eastleigh, Hampshire23 54 58 59 ( 74 77 )194
13Sherfield School, Hook, Hampshire2 51 71 75 ( )199
14The Burgate School and Sixth Form, Fordingbridge, Hampshire29 50 72 78 ( )229
15Oaklands Catholic School, Waterlooville, Hampshire38 70 76 79 ( )263

Eggar's School, Alton, Hampshire17 31 63 ( )