ESAA
Cross Country Cup 2021

Round 1 : Essex Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
114Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
236The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
375The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
477The King Edmund School, Rochford
588The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
691Greensward Academy, Hockley
7136St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
8146The King John School, Benfleet
9147The Appleton School, Benfleet
10180Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
110The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
261St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
366The Campion School, Hornchurch
472Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
573Forest School, London
676Woodlands School, Basildon
7120Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
8181West Hatch High School, Chigwell
9189The Sydney Russell School, Dagenham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
136Shenfield High School, Brentwood
247New Hall School, Chelmsford
351Brentwood School, Brentwood
455Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
565Mayflower High School, Billericay
681Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
7134Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
116The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
226Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
343The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
4109The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
5110The Appleton School, Benfleet
6112Greensward Academy, Hockley
7123St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
8133Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
9137The King Edmund School, Rochford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
116The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
243The Campion School, Hornchurch
346Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
461Woodlands School, Basildon
586The Sydney Russell School, Dagenham
693Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
7106St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
8167William Edwards School, Grays
9173West Hatch High School, Chigwell
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
132Shenfield High School, Brentwood
237Brentwood School, Brentwood
363Mayflower High School, Billericay
466Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
569The Sandon School, Chelmsford
6103Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
7114Felsted School, Felsted
7134Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
8157New Hall School, Chelmsford

Senior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
110Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
126The Campion School, Hornchurch
227The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
340Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
452St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
581The Sydney Russell School, Dagenham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
117Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
227The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
342The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
4105Greensward Academy, Hockley
5106The King John School, Benfleet
6117Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
7127St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
8148Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
9163The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
10186The Appleton School, Benfleet
11198The King Edmund School, Rochford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
129The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
250St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
351Woodlands School, Basildon
462Forest School, London
581Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
6134Woodford County High School, Woodford Green
7138Grays Convent High School, Grays
8139The Sydney Russell School, Dagenham
9141West Hatch High School, Chigwell
10152William Edwards School, Grays
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
133New Hall School, Chelmsford
237Brentwood School, Brentwood
338Shenfield High School, Brentwood
446Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
563Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
6105Mayflower High School, Billericay
7131Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
8134Moulsham High School, Chelmsford

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
121The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
244Greensward Academy, Hockley
348Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
457The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
592Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
694The King John School, Benfleet
7116The Appleton School, Benfleet
8153The King Edmund School, Rochford
9174Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
123The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
235St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
340Forest School, London
499Grays Convent High School, Grays
5103Woodlands School, Basildon
6151The Sydney Russell School, Dagenham
10152William Edwards School, Grays
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
130Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
246Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
351Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
455Shenfield High School, Brentwood
566The Sandon School, Chelmsford
667Felsted School, Felsted
7117Mayflower High School, Billericay
8134New Hall School, Chelmsford

Senior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
110The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
232Grays Convent High School, Grays
6151The Sydney Russell School, Dagenham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
8134New Hall School, Chelmsford