ES-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
Regional Final - Southend High School for Boys Prittlewell Chase, Westcliff-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea, - 13/11/21
Junior Girls
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Shiloh OmotoshoSthndGrl

33Millie Mae CameronNewHall
2Ezrah HarroldFitzwi

34Lilly-May KehlerWoodlnds
3Amelie ShiptonStMartin

35Annabella DrakeCoopers
4Olivia ForrestNewHall

36Emmilia LoleStMartin
5Isabel ForrestNewHall

37Dulcie GalballyEastwood
6Jessica WalkerEastwood

38Esme MonkStMartin
7Orla FrielCoopers

39Sienna BeerFitzwi
8Annalise BurrowsSthndGrl

40Darcy BlossFarlingd
9Charlie PhillipsWoodbr

41Alice BirdEastwood
10Niamh RobertsFitzwi

42Amelie IvieNorwich
11Zara MorleyWoodlnds

43Sophie KeithWoodbr
12Maisie BrickellShenfld

44Amy PugsleyEastwood
13Megan GeevesFitzwi

45Sophia LeeShenfld
14Felicity MitchellWoodbr

46Florence SkinnerEastwood
15Eliza BridgesCoopers

47Isabella KnightCoopers
16Poppy HortonShenfld

48Jessica BandyNorwich
17Rosie QuirkNewHall

49Lacey StrawWoodlnds
18Eloise Crouch CarterWoodbr

50Lily HartmanFitzwi
19Nina ShelleyFarlingd

51Ellie GrayShenfld
20Chloe BarnardSthndGrl

52Beau BurkettFitzwi
21Jessica PageCoopers

53Eva SandhuBrentwdS
22Niamh StauntonSthndGrl

54Nicole HawkinsWoodlnds
23Aurelia HibbertWoodbr

55Ruby LeeStMartin
24Ella Gilder-BriggsBrentwdS

56Annie SavillStMartin
25Daisy LeechCoopers

57Katie HawkinsWoodlnds
26Romily AdamsWoodbr

58Daisy O'ConnorStMartin
27Ottilie Heather-HayesFarlingd

59Grace WisemanSthndGrl
28Yasmin RoseSthndGrl

60Antonia WatsonNorwich
29Chloe BoysEastwood

61Hannah ConwayNorwich
30Minnie AndrewsNorwich

62Beatrice WilliamsonNorwich
31Saoirse GreenShenfld

63Gracie OxbyWoodlnds
32Maggie VintonFarlingd

64Eloise AdamsShenfld
posschoolcounterspoints
1Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea, Essex1 8 20 22 ( 28 59 )51
2New Hall School, Chelmsford, Essex4 5 17 33 ( )59
3Woodbridge School, Woodbridge, Suffolk9 14 18 23 ( 26 43 )64
4The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex2 10 13 39 ( 50 52 )64
5The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex7 15 21 25 ( 35 47 )68
6Shenfield High School, Brentwood, Essex12 16 31 45 ( 51 64 )104
7The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex6 29 37 41 ( 44 46 )113
8Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge, Suffolk19 27 32 40 ( )118
9St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood, Essex3 36 38 55 ( 56 58 )132
10Woodlands School, Basildon, Essex11 34 49 54 ( 57 63 )148
11Norwich School, Norwich, Norfolk30 42 48 60 ( 61 62 )180

Brentwood School, Brentwood, Essex24 53 ( )