ES-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
Regional Final - Southend High School for Boys Prittlewell Chase, Westcliff-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea, - 13/11/21
Junior Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Findlay McLarenCoopers

33Oscar BilbieNewHall
2Aydan HollandEastwood

34Finn KaiserNorwich
3Nathan JonesSthndBoy

35Miles AlstonNorwich
4Harry DaySthndBoy

36Joseph MikolajczykNewHall
5Hayden PottonSthndBoy

37Reece McNultyShenfld
6Thomas AlderCoopers

38Charlie RaghavanShenfld
7Keiran CatherallBrentwdS

39Harry HayzeldenFitzwi
8Shea SweeneyCoopers

40Alex CaneFitzwi
9Zac ThomasShenfld

41Thomas HullFitzwi
10George SafwatSthndBoy

42Preston WoodCampion
11Stevie ReynoldsCoopers

43Joe PoytonBrentwdS
12Taylan EmmonsSthndBoy

44Will BrownNewHall
13Charlie EagleShenfld

45Luke HouchellFarlingd
14Teddy OakesStMartin

46Aidan DohertyCampion
15Reggie MorrisShenfld

47Owen KingShenfld
16Rocci Williams Eastwood

48Samuel JohnsonWoodbr
17Joshua High Eastwood

49Oliver Weston-StokesBrentwdS
18George Pontefract Eastwood

50Teddy NFitzwi
19Flynn KellyFarlingd

51Oliver WildingWoodbr
20Henry GrangeSthndBoy

52Zac JohnsonNewHall
21Tommy FerreiraCoopers

53Ben VerseyBrentwdS
22Jasper KeithWoodbr

54Oscar RipmanWoodbr
23Gabe RocheFarlingd

55Kevin GalantanuCampion
24Will WhittleFarlingd

56Patrick BisoniNewHall
25Tyler DavenportFitzwi

57Toby PageFarlingd
26Mason BramhaldFarlingd

58Thomas Purton Campion
27Josh HarkinsBrentwdS

59Charlie O'LearyCampion
28Ben Corcoran Campion

60Arthur LeeWoodbr
29Jamie MannEastwood

61Ollie CarterStMartin
30Oliver ColemanEastwood

62Thomas LodgeNorwich
31Buddie BlewitStMartin

63Ahmed MohammedNorwich
32Riley O'CarrollFitzwi

64William DuncanNorwich
posschoolcounterspoints
1Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex3 4 5 10 ( 12 20 )22
2The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex1 6 8 11 ( 21 )26
3The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex2 16 17 18 ( 29 30 )53
4Shenfield High School, Brentwood, Essex9 13 15 37 ( 38 47 )74
5Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge, Suffolk19 23 24 26 ( 45 57 )92
6Brentwood School, Brentwood, Essex7 27 43 49 ( 53 )126
7The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex25 32 39 40 ( 41 50 )136
8New Hall School, Chelmsford, Essex33 36 44 52 ( 56 )165
9The Campion School, Hornchurch, Essex28 42 46 55 ( 58 59 )171
10Woodbridge School, Woodbridge, Suffolk22 48 51 54 ( 60 )175
11Norwich School, Norwich, Norfolk34 35 62 63 ( 64 )194

St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood, Essex14 31 61 ( )