EM-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
Regional Final - Mount St Mary's College, Sports Centre, Spinkhill, Sheffield. - 13/11/21
Junior Girls
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Katie BettsJNelthrp06:45
33Sofia CaseldineKestGr07:49
2Lucia CaseldineKestGr06:55
34Hollie FlintMntStMar07:50
3Matilda ClarkStGeorge07:05
35Millie DarrandWoldgte07:51
4Abigail KingstonLeedsGS07:06
36Pippie MoodieStGeorge07:52
5Charley Clark-TaylorWoodhs07:07
37Lorna Ellwood07:52
6Alice GrieveKestGr07:10
38Annie FinlayMntStMar07:55
7Lisa BoltonKestGr07:11
39Tess WilsonMntStMar07:55
8Erin GentMntStMar07:13
40Isabella LocktonStGeorge07:56
9Emily Crowley07:14
41Natalya KrywyszynBourneGS07:56
10Jemima CoughlanLeedsGS07:15
42Lois WatsonBourneGS07:57
11Bolutife SolaruWoodhs07:16
43Selina HarrissStGeorge07:58
12Erin GreenhalghTootHill07:19
44Talia NorthcottWoldgte07:58
13Macie DonaldsonWoodhs07:20
45Flori SwitzerLeicGram07:59
14Sophie CairnsStGeorge07:21
46Harriet WoodLeicGram07:59
15Holly MillerWoldgte07:22
47Elizabeth FidlerMntStMar08:00
16Rebecca ChalfontLeedsGS07:28
48Cecilia WatsonBourneGS08:02
17Rosie RichardsonJNelthrp07:28
49Millie Crebbin08:03
18Ella SeniorKgJames07:29
50Ellen RichardsonBourneGS08:05
19Keira SykesLeedsGS07:30
51Darcey MollittLeedsGS08:06
20Harriet WilliamsWoodhs07:33
52Olivia ChalfontLeedsGS08:08
21Beth Sykes07:34
53Lucy HiskensKestGr08:12
22Leah GrahamBourneGS07:35
54Lucy WalkerJNelthrp08:20
23Lucienne Turner07:36
55Laura ClarkeWoodhs08:21
24Isabel PriestmanLeicGram07:37
56Lailaa CaylessLeicGram08:31
25Eleanor BrunningTootHill07:40
57Amy GleghornKgJames08:34
26Emilia MotiejunaiteWoldgte07:42
58Millie BrownJNelthrp08:36
27Jess BettsJNelthrp07:43
59Florence JonesKgJames08:41
28Lily Liu- ChildKestGr07:43
60Isobel LangtonWoldgte08:49
29Jennifer LangtonStGeorge07:45
61Mia GreensmithTootHill08:55
30Molly Marsh07:46
62Georgiana CothliffWoodhs08:56
31Charlotte SmithBourneGS07:47
63Freya DuttonKgJames08:59
32Amy ClaytonTootHill07:49
64Betty RodgersJNelthrp09:43
posschoolcounterspoints
1Kesteven and Grantham Girls' School, Grantham, Lincolnshire2 6 7 28 ( 33 53 )43
2The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire4 10 16 19 ( 51 52 )49
3Woodhouse Grove School, Bradford, West Yorkshire5 11 13 20 ( 55 62 )49
4St George's Academy, Sleaford, Lincolnshire3 14 29 36 ( 40 43 )82
5High Storrs School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire9 21 23 30 ( 37 49 )83
6Sir John Nelthorpe School, Brigg, Humberside1 17 27 54 ( 58 64 )99
7Mount St Mary's College, Sheffield, Derbyshire8 34 38 39 ( 47 )119
8Woldgate School and Sixth Form College, York, Humberside15 26 35 44 ( 60 )120
9Toot Hill School, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire12 25 32 61 ( )130
10Bourne Grammar School, Bourne, Lincolnshire22 31 41 42 ( 48 50 )136
11Leicester Grammar School Trust, Leicester, Leicestershire24 45 46 56 ( )171
12King James's School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire18 57 59 63 ( )197