EM-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
Regional Final - Mount St Mary's College, Sports Centre, Spinkhill, Sheffield. - 13/11/21
Junior Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Tom Thake08:12
35Angus NichollsLeedsGS10:08
2William PhillipsKgEdVI08:41
36Oscar WarrenLeedsGS10:09
3Will SuttonKgEdVI08:58
37Oliver JacksonLeedsGS10:12
4Joseph Thake09:01
38Samuel StoryQnElizP10:12
5Marcus WoottonTootHill09:03
39Edward CollinsLeedsGS10:20
6James GostlingLeedsGS09:04
40Theo Nixon10:21
7Joshua LaneTootHill09:09
41Tom MaskillSthHunsl10:24
8Rafe McCormackWoodhs09:12
42Caleb CopeTootHill10:25
9Joseph WatfordQnElizP09:23
43William ThornhillWoodhs10:27
10Simeon TeddWoodhs09:24
44Harry Ainsworth10:27
11Isaac SheppardKgEdVI09:32
45Dawid PekalskiChapelFr10:28
12Will Martin09:33
46Daniel PekalskiChapelFr10:29
13Noah HendersonBourneGS09:33
47Henry ShimminWoodhs10:30
14James McLarnonWoodhs09:36
48Will SweeneyTootHill10:30
15Toby StainesBourneGS09:39
49Rory Keen10:31
16Oscar ScottLeedsGS09:40
50Oliver ShoubridgeKgEdVI10:32
17Toby Gaul 09:41
51Charles WrightPocklng10:33
18Artur BubulaBourneGS09:45
52Campbell JohnsonChapelFr10:34
19Isaac ButterworthChapelFr09:47
53Joe AshmoreTootHill10:34
20Ayan SinhaQnElizP09:48
54Isaac GleadowPocklng10:46
21Ollie HallWoodhs09:49
55Jacob MercerSthHunsl10:47
22Zac Baughan-WithingtonSthHunsl09:50
56Charlie DoudBourneGS10:48
23Tom Hughes09:51
57William RozenbrookSthHunsl10:50
24Jack Dickson09:52
58Alistair HorneChapelFr10:51
25Eddie RobertsMntStMar09:54
59Thomas OldacreQnElizP10:52
26Alfie CheethamSthHunsl09:54
60Joseph SymesPocklng11:02
27Callum PadburyKgEdVI09:55
61Charlie HammondKgEdVI11:03
28Archie Mahan 09:55
62Charlie BriggsMntStMar11:19
29Oliver HenshawTootHill09:58
63Leonard PekalskiChapelFr11:31
30Will Farrell10:03
64William NeedlerPocklng11:40
31Edwards Price10:04
65Felix DanielsMntStMar12:02
32Giles RowleyPocklng10:05
66Ben HoughMntStMar12:09
33Ollie DesboroughBourneGS10:05
67Charlie RodgersMntStMar
34Oliver WalkerBourneGS10:07
no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1Silverdale School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire1 4 12 24 ( 30 49 )41
2King Edward VI Grammar School, Louth, Lincolnshire2 3 11 27 ( 50 61 )43
3Woodhouse Grove School, Bradford, West Yorkshire8 10 14 21 ( 43 47 )53
4Bourne Grammar School, Bourne, Lincolnshire13 15 18 33 ( 34 56 )79
5Toot Hill School, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire5 7 29 42 ( 48 53 )83
6The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire6 16 35 36 ( 37 39 )93
7Stamford Endowed Schools, Stamford, Lincolnshire17 23 28 31 ( 40 44 )99
8Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield, West Yorkshire9 20 38 59 ( )126
9South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College, North Ferriby, Humberside22 26 41 55 ( 57 )144
10Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak, Derbyshire19 45 46 52 ( 58 63 )162
11Pocklington School, York, Humberside32 51 54 60 ( 64 )197
12Mount St Mary's College, Sheffield, Derbyshire25 62 65 66 ( 67 )218