EC-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
Regional Final - Abington playing fields.CB21 6AN - 19/11/21
Junior Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Raphael LondonAylesbGS8:57
35Josh LincolnBedfrdSc
2Oliver Carter9:01
36Oliver WardleAbingn
3Kit KingsburyDragon9:08
37James De-St-AubinSharnbrk
4Michael AstorDragon9:20
38Bertie MorrisBeacon
5Isaac RaddenBedfrdSc9:22
39no: 75
6Will HowesWillBor

40no: 74
7Reece Wheatley-CraneNSB

41no: 73
8Travis FrostNSB

42Connor Amey-Heard
9Berkley BarnicoatBedfrdSc

43Thomas PerryBeacon
10Jake ClarkeNSB

44Gregor McVieAbingn
11Tyrece Copeland JamesLincroft

45Giancarlo WildingNSB
12Zach ThompsonLincroft

46Thomas LeesonNSB
13Taylor RobertsCampion

47Gabriel LorenzoWillBor
14Sam DewhurstAylesbGS

48Logan Roberts
15Zachary ClearyAylesbGS

49Alex SmythSharnbrk
16Freddie HarrisNSB

50no: 76
17Faris AngolLincroft

51Zac WhiteSharnbrk
18Edward BlooreBeacon

52no: 77
19Sammy GibsonBeacon

53no: 78
20Alfie WilsonDragon

54Henry PurcellAbingn
21Joe CarterWillBor

55Louis Nicholson Dragon
22Henry PinningtonAbingn

56Noah HastingsCampion
23Oliver UsherAylesbGS

57Will AdeyBeacon
24Louie James EmeryLincroft

58Elliott EberallCampion
25Thomas NobleBedfrdSc

59Jack ScottDragon
26Ethan LawsonSharnbrk

60Max MartinLincroft
27Henry PaskBedfrdSc

61William CombstockCampion
28Edward JohnsonAylesbGS

62Loarne LawsonBeacon
29Laike Favier

63Dominik Moczydlak
30Jake ScottWillBor

64Sam Ireland Dragon
31Jed OkaiAylesbGS

65Owen ProctorLincroft
32James ThistlewaiteAbingn

66Jesse KilgourCampion
33Theo PayneAbingn

67Ezra Airey
34Jacob JudgeSharnbrk

no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire7 8 10 16 ( 45 46 )41
2Aylesbury Grammar School, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire1 14 15 23 ( 28 31 )53
3Lincroft Academy, Bedford, Bedfordshire11 12 17 24 ( 60 65 )64
4Bedford School, Bedford, Bedfordshire5 9 25 27 ( 35 )66
5Dragon School, Oxford, Oxfordshire3 4 20 55 ( 59 64 )82
6Sir William Borlase's Grammar School, Marlow, Buckinghamshire6 21 30 47 ( )104
7The Beacon School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire18 19 38 43 ( 57 62 )118
8Wollaston School, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire2 29 42 48 ( 63 67 )121
9Abingdon School, Abingdon, Oxfordshire22 32 33 36 ( 44 54 )123
10Sharnbrook Academy, Bedford, Bedfordshire26 34 37 49 ( 51 )146
11Abingdon Prep School, Frilford, Oxfordshire39 40 41 50 ( 52 53 )170
12Campion School, Northampton, Northamptonshire13 56 58 61 ( 66 )188