EC-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
Regional Final - Abington playing fields.CB21 6AN - 19/11/21
Inter Girls
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Sophie JacobsCedarsUS8:56
30Amelia Smith
2Evey PowellHeadngtn9:01
31Margot EvansWycombAb
3Verity ValentinePerse9:02
32Rebecca LawsonDrChallH
4Lesedi NkoaneDrChallH9:26
33Cassandra CopeWycombAb
5Izzie Haines-GrayHeadngtn

34Emily Coulcher PorterOxfHS
6Allegra MasseyWycombAb

35Sophie HigginsPerse
7Frankie BaxterDrChallH

36Emily Barnard OxfHS
8Jemima CooperWellingb

37Hebe DarwinPerse
9Florence SalmonHeadngtn

38Mia MatthewsCampion
10Sofia LomasWycombHS

39Isabelle Beesley
11Charlotte WilliamsonCedarsUS

40Ffion HarmanWycombHS
12Aashni ManekWycombHS

41Lucy Harris Wellingb
13Ruby HynesKingsCS

42Vidushi SinghviKingsCS
14Kaitlin BaitsonCedarsUS

43Millie SharmanCampion
15Emily Channon OxfHS

44Jessica MedlicottCedarsUS
16Egoh JasmineWycombAb

45Jenny DaviesCedarsUS
17Sophie LitchfieldHeadngtn

46Piper MullenCampion
18Honey FitzgeraldDrChallH

47Mimi EcclestonWellingb
19Jess Summers

48Annabel DarbyshireWellingb
20Joanna SnellingWycombHS

49Lilianne Jervis-AllanDrChallH
21Elena Blake

50Ellie InceKingsCS
22Emily WarrackWycombAb

51Kaitlin FroggittKingsCS
23Hazel Anne Carter OxfHS

52Freya SealPerse
24Florence Lee-RubisWycombHS

53Abishana DineshKingsCS
25Isabel FlemingPerse

54Brooke KilgourCampion
26Macie Woodward WycombHS

55Lauren AttwellKingsCS
27Sylvie McKenzie OxfHS

56Grace MuldoonCedarsUS
28Annabelle ComptonWycombAb

57Florence Wetherald
29Koyal SharmaDrChallH

no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1Headington School, Oxford, Oxfordshire2 5 9 17 ( )33
2Dr Challoner's High School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire4 7 18 29 ( 32 49 )58
3Wycombe High School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire10 12 20 24 ( 26 40 )66
4Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire1 11 14 44 ( 45 56 )70
5Wycombe Abbey School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire6 16 22 28 ( 31 33 )72
6Oxford High School GDST, Oxford, Oxfordshire15 23 27 34 ( 36 )99
7The Perse School, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire3 25 35 37 ( 52 )100
8Bartholomew School, Witney, Oxfordshire19 21 30 39 ( 57 )109
9Wellingborough School, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire8 41 47 48 ( )144
10The King's (the Cathedral) School, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire13 42 50 51 ( 53 55 )156
11Campion School, Northampton, Northamptonshire38 43 46 54 ( )181