EC-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
Regional Final - Abington playing fields.CB21 6AN - 19/11/21
Inter Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Alden CollierRGS-HWyc13:37
33Harry PinguenetKingsCS
2Archie PinderCheshm13:43
34Samuel WalmsleyNSB
3Euan PinderCheshm13:50
35Luca GreeneCheshm
4Sam ColleyDrChallG14:02
36Joel HorrocksRGS-HWyc
5Adam JewellCheshm14:05
37Alex Harvey
6George ChristmasPerse14:07
38Dylan ManderSponne
7Isaac Jessop-TranterDrChallG

39Leo DouglasKingsCS
8Daniel MunnDrChallG

40Freddie MuirKingsCS
9Alex HughesDrChallG

41Sam BosherRedborne
10Malachy CollinsNSB

42Sean StweartCheshm
11Oliver SherrattAbingn

43Aaron LiRadley
12Max BaxterDrChallG

44Callum PowellCheshm
13Ethan McCallDrChallG

45Thurston EdwardsPerse
14Nathan LambNSB

46George BlackRadley
15Felix BowlingKingsCS

47Luca MenonPerse
16Rowan GawneRGS-HWyc

48Leyton NantonRedborne
17Lewis Reynolds

49Micky UstunRedborne
18Hugh ClarkeAbingn

50Felix CottonRadley
19Marcus WentzellPerse

51Archie MillerSponne
20Finley Clements-Foster

52Ben GarfieldKingsCS
21Charlie AdamsAbingn

53Henry CurzonRGS-HWyc
22Oliver WallsNSB

54Ollie MaglianoPerse
23Will DunlopRadley

55George BuckleKingsCS
24Ralph AllenAbingn

56Freddie ShawNSB
25Freddie CushingCampion

57James DowRGS-HWyc
26Oliver VealAbingn

58Jack KentishSponne
27Sam Wood Abingn

59Vincenzo BurgazziCampion
28Austin ColeRedborne

60James PriorRedborne
29Jameson Blackmore

61Callum NottinghamSponne
30Ludo CollisRadley

62Vincenzo BurgazziCampion
31Max RoughtonRGS-HWyc

63Thomas BirdCampion
32Daniel SmithRedborne

no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire4 7 8 9 ( 12 13 )28
2Chesham Grammar School, Chesham, Buckinghamshire2 3 5 35 ( 42 44 )45
3Abingdon School, Abingdon, Oxfordshire11 18 21 24 ( 26 27 )74
4Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire10 14 22 34 ( 56 )80
5The Royal Grammar School High Wycombe, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire1 16 31 36 ( 53 57 )84
6Bartholomew School, Witney, Oxfordshire17 20 29 37 ( )103
7The Perse School, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire6 19 45 47 ( 54 )117
8The King's (the Cathedral) School, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire15 33 39 40 ( 52 55 )127
9Radley College, Abingdon, Oxfordshire23 30 43 46 ( 50 )142
10Redborne Upper School and Community College, Bedford, Bedfordshire28 32 41 48 ( 49 60 )149
11Sponne School, Towcester, Northamptonshire38 51 58 61 ( )208
12Campion School, Northampton, Northamptonshire25 59 62 63 ( )209