CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
1st Round - Hoops Basketball Centre, Youth Fields , Thorncliffe Rd, Barrow - 18/10/21
Junior Girls
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Josie WrightQnElizP

34Bridgett AtkinsonQnElizC
2Lucy HetheringtonCastertn

35Grace AimesSettlebk
3Millie JebbQnKath

36Isla RitchieKirkbieK
4Anna CobleyQnElizC

37Cian RushtonStBernrd
5Sadie PetersonQnElizP

38Abbey RoperNelsonTh
6Ruby DuxburyQnKath

39Aimee CoatesNelsonTh
7Maddie BurkeQnElizP

40Isla Cotton DewQnKath
8Sophie NormanCastertn

41Ava BoltonDowdale
9Emily EdmondsonQnElizC

42Marlie DeakinFac
10Elissa KinleyKirkbieK

43Olivia IrelandNetherh
11Cara BradleyKirkbieK

44Isabelle PageDallam
12Thalia KasieraNelsonTh

45Philippa DickinsonNelsonTh
13Esme DoyleFac

46Lily BroadfootStBernrd
14Ruby CosgroveCastertn

47Sarah DixonLakes
15Suzie McNallyNelsonTh

48Ellie-Ann StaintonSettlebk
16Macee WigginsNelsonTh

49Ayla Hillman
17Holly ReeceDallam

50Ruby KitchenDowdale
18Holly JennerDallam

51Ava BrierleyLakes
19Rosie ScottQnKath

52Daisy AllenbySettlebk
20Martha Morgan TravisQnKath

53Lilia BennettFac
21Lucy MurphyKirkbieK

54Holly SmithSettlebk
22Charlotte HarkerCastertn

55Kenzie JeffersonStBernrd
23Anna CunninghamQnElizP

56Grace HodgsonSettlebk
24Ella BrayshawQnElizC

57Isabelle MartindaleFac
25Isla PearmanKirkbieK

58Emily HornbyDowdale
26Bella ScamblerDallam

59Amelie Armstrong
27Gabriella TuiciciaQnElizC

60Eva MonksFac
28Isla RobinsonQnElizP

61Phoebe LockeDowdale
29Emily WhiteQnElizC

62Jessica ClintonDowdale
30Gracie DobsonDallam

63Charlotte FinchDowdale
31Tess EvansQnKath

64Lucie Inman
32Jessie Allot

65Jessica Brown
33Thea Ilett QnElizP

no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith, Penrith, Cumbria1 5 7 23 ( 28 33 )36
2Casterton Sedbergh Preparatory School, Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria2 8 14 22 ( )46
3The Queen Katherine School, Kendal, Cumbria3 6 19 20 ( 31 40 )48
4Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria4 9 24 27 ( 29 34 )64
5Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal, Cumbria10 11 21 25 ( 36 )67
6The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton, Cumbria12 15 16 38 ( 39 45 )81
7Dallam School, Milnthorpe, Cumbria17 18 26 30 ( 44 )91
8Furness Academy, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria13 42 53 57 ( 60 )165
9Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh, Cumbria35 48 52 54 ( 56 )189
10John Ruskin School, Coniston, Cumbria32 49 59 64 ( 65 )204
11Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria41 50 58 61 ( 62 63 )210

Netherhall School, Maryport, Cumbria43 ( )

The Lakes School, Windermere, Cumbria47 51 ( )

St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria37 46 55 ( )