CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
1st Round - Hoops Basketball Centre, Youth Fields , Thorncliffe Rd, Barrow - 18/10/21
Junior Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Ben BrassingtonQnElizC

37Tom FinchQnElizP
2Toby AclandQnKath

38Finlay KeelerQnElizC
3Jack MoonDallam

39Dan TuckerQnElizC
4Will BrayshawKirkbieK

40Barnaby ParkerQnElizP
5Aaron Livesey

41Samuel MelroseDallam
6Tobias Hoving

42Cooper WadsworthDallam
7Michael CaulfieldKirkbieK

43George CumberbatchFac
8Toby PriceQnElizC

44Nikodem KwiatkowskiNelsonTh
9Henry PatchettCastertn

45Jack MiddletonStBernrd
10Declan DenwoodNetherh

46William HargreavesLakes
11Oliver WilkinsonLakes

47William CokeCastertn
12Liam LeckLakes

48James Fulford
13Joseph TinniswoodNelsonTh

49Tom AshworthLakes
14Alfie TippingKirkbieK

50Charlie BartonNelsonTh
15Leon RobinsonKirkbieK

51Jed HarperSettlebk
16Harry O'DonnellKirkbieK

52Justin WatersFac
17Tyler Ogilvie-BoothKirkbieK

53Broadie RevillQnKath
18Matthew HetheringtonCastertn

54Oscar BarronDallam
19James PattersonCastertn

55Finley TumeltyStBernrd
20Luke ShieldQnElizC

56Charlie ColtonSettlebk
21Evan MulvanyQnKath

57Nathan PearsonNelsonTh
22Sam PillingQnKath

58Vinny DixonStBernrd
23Jamie OsborneLakes

59Bobby PaxtonFac
24Ollie DragoNelsonTh

60Jonathan BriggsQnKath
25Finn DurkinQnElizC

61Johnny IvisonNetherh
26William ThompsonCastertn

62Harvey ShawDallam
27Arran GoodallDallam

63Jay MulamaDowdale
28Daniel YoungCastertn

64Leon McDonaldDowdale
29Ryan ProcterStBernrd

65Theo BracegridleDowdale
30Owen AlbanQnElizP

66Lei MaDowdale
31Demitri KyriacouStBernrd

67Luke MitchellSettlebk
32Keian McCombieQnElizP

68Alfie MorlandSettlebk
33Lewis WallingNetherh

69Luca MassaraQnKath
34Jack SzymalaFac

70Keenan PearsonNetherh
35Tom ManderQnElizP

71Ashton HoltFac
36Harry BarrattNelsonTh

no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal, Cumbria4 7 14 15 ( 16 17 )40
2Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria1 8 20 25 ( 38 39 )54
3Casterton Sedbergh Preparatory School, Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria9 18 19 26 ( 28 47 )72
4The Lakes School, Windermere, Cumbria11 12 23 46 ( 49 )92
5The Queen Katherine School, Kendal, Cumbria2 21 22 53 ( 60 69 )98
6Dallam School, Milnthorpe, Cumbria3 27 41 42 ( 54 62 )113
7The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton, Cumbria13 24 36 44 ( 50 57 )117
8Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith, Penrith, Cumbria30 32 35 37 ( 40 )134
9St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria29 31 45 55 ( 58 )160
10Netherhall School, Maryport, Cumbria10 33 61 70 ( )174
11Furness Academy, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria34 43 52 59 ( 71 )188
12Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh, Cumbria51 56 67 68 ( )242
13Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria63 64 65 66 ( )258

John Ruskin School, Coniston, Cumbria5 6 48 ( )