CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
1st Round - Hoops Basketball Centre, Youth Fields , Thorncliffe Rd, Barrow - 18/10/21
Inter Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Will McNallyStBernrd

26Jamie WallerQnElizC
2James BrasingtonQnElizC

27Charlie DinneenKirkbieK
3Rowan AshworthLakes

28Edward SingletonFac
4Oliver WilloughbyKirkbieK

29Alfie ToddQnKath
5Aslak RolfeQnElizP

30Archie IrvingNelsonTh
6Alfie CowardKirkbieK

31Dylan RameyNelsonTh
7Sam OsborneLakes

32Joe LeckieQnElizP
8Joshua ToddQnKath

33Callum CrosherQnElizP
9Simon RigbyQnKath

34Leo RannerQnKath
10Ben NutterNelsonTh

35Jack DixonStBernrd
11Archie HardingQnElizP

36Ralph Skelton-MontgomeryQnElizC
12Jack HewitsonKirkbieK

37Freddy CraggKirkbieK
13Edward JermySettlebk

38Hayden ElliottFac
14Ned HaleQnElizP

39Alex KnottNelsonTh
15Finn HoustonQnElizC

40Daniel ThompsonNetherh
16no: 113Lakes

41Connor GrantDowdale
17Kian MottleyNetherh

42Lochlann Cotton-DewQnKath
18Aaron SmithQnKath

43Ernest BordenaveNelsonTh
19John WilliamsonStBernrd

44Daniel StewartDowdale
20Harry HughesDowdale

45Liam HepherdNelsonTh
21Harry PolandQnElizP

46Charlie BelshawLakes
22Sam PowellDowdale

47Alex HustingsFac
23Jayden FosterFac

48Jamie WilkesFac
24Jack CraneQnElizC

49Jamie MitchellFac
25Josh RobinsonStBernrd

50Jay ThomsonNetherh
posschoolcounterspoints
1Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal, Cumbria4 6 12 27 ( 37 )49
2Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith, Penrith, Cumbria5 11 14 21 ( 32 33 )51
3The Queen Katherine School, Kendal, Cumbria8 9 18 29 ( 34 42 )64
4Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria2 15 24 26 ( 36 )67
5The Lakes School, Windermere, Cumbria3 7 16 46 ( )72
6St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria1 19 25 35 ( )80
7The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton, Cumbria10 30 31 39 ( 43 45 )110
8Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria20 22 41 44 ( )127
9Furness Academy, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria23 28 38 47 ( 48 49 )136

Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh, Cumbria13 ( )

Netherhall School, Maryport, Cumbria17 40 50 ( )