COR-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
1st Round - Penair School, St.Clement, TRURO - 13/10/21
Junior Girls
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Florence RiggottMtKelly5:54
42Meg FitzpatrickBodminC7:04
2Megan LavalPenryn5:58
43Imogen TurnerRedruth7:04
3Serena ClarkeBodminC6:04
44no: 54Penryn7:04
4no: 76Penrice6:09
45Maisie GrantCambrne7:04
5Ellena HessMtKelly6:11
46Tilly GeeIvybdge7:04
6Nevie TamblynWadebr6:12
47Matilda HatchardExmouth7:04
7Edie PriceStIves6:14
48Edie Haymes-GreensladePenair7:04
8Enzo Bowde-InoueTretherr6:15
49Elsie KeatesPenryn7:13
9Eva AttwellRLander6:15
50Isla EudenPenair7:13
10Isla-Rose SperryExmouth6:17
51Edie HarrisTretherr7:15
11Erin EllisBodminC6:18
52Isabella Tremlett7:17
12Lottie BakerTretherr6:20
53Jemima KennardWadebr7:20
13Lizzie WickinsWadebr6:21
54Lola NewtonTorpoint7:22
14Katie CookStIves6:23
55Olivia BurtonTorpoint7:23
15Isabella SeaburyStIves6:24
56Iola Bright7:24
16Maddie HalpinBodminC6:25
57Martha SiredRedruth7:26
17Niamh BrowningExmouth6:26
58Sadie Cheeseworth7:27
18Imi JonesWadebr6:27
59Amelia GayPenair7:30
19Lucy DarlingTruroSch6:28
60Kiesha WalkerIvybdge7:31
20Olivia MarlesExmouth6:30
61Anara Davenport MtKelly7:32
21Madison Williams-KingExmouth6:30
62Holly GoodwinWadebr7:33
22Fiona MacdonaldExmouth6:31
63Scarlett BrokenshireCambrne7:35
23Charlotte WattsIvybdge6:35
64Charley Cartwright Tretherr7:36
24Eva NewmanTruroSch6:37
65Sophia FrostRedruth7:36
25Erin AnsellTretherr6:40
66Lydia PascoeCambrne7:37
26Gen PinnickTruroSch6:41
67Taysia-Lei SmithCambrne7:37
27Martha WadePenair6:41
68Amelia PearcePenryn7:37
28Grace RobertsBodminC6:42
69Katie ChambersRedruth7:37
29Jasmine PotterTretherr6:44
70Lucy JadavPenair7:39
30Martha BuistRLander6:45
71Ellie-Rose KnightRedruth7:41
31Amelie Worden-EvansRLander6:46
72Jade SkillerCambrne7:42
32Amelia BoaseRLander6:47
73Nina NewtonPenryn7:52
33Willow Davies6:48
74Chloe MatthewsTorpoint8:08
34Poppy MulreadyTruroSch6:49
75Scarlett McWhirter Penair8:10
35Thea WoffendenTorpoint6:53
76Amy BriantIvybdge8:18
36Bea SmallwoodBodminC6:56
77Siena EverettRedruth8:21
37Essie HaywardTorpoint6:59
78Lillian WarrenWadebr8:52
38Tess CookRLander7:04
79Georgia CocksCambrne8:57
39Tansy GriceTruroSch7:04
80Lamorna VoisinRLander10:16
40Zara KinseyMtKelly7:04
81Lily Knight
41Evie RollestonPenryn7:04
no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1Bodmin College, Bodmin, Cornwall3 11 16 28 ( 36 42 )58
2Exmouth Community College, Exmouth, Devon10 17 20 21 ( 22 47 )68
3Newquay Tretherras, Newquay, Cornwall8 12 25 29 ( 51 64 )74
4Wadebridge School, Wadebridge, Cornwall6 13 18 53 ( 62 78 )90
5Richard Lander School, Truro, Cornwall9 30 31 32 ( 38 80 )102
6Truro School, Truro, Cornwall19 24 26 34 ( 39 )103
7Mount Kelly, Tavistock, Devon1 5 40 61 ( )107
8Penryn College, Penryn, Cornwall2 41 44 49 ( 68 73 )136
9Torpoint Community College, Torpoint, Cornwall35 37 54 55 ( 74 )181
10Penair School, Truro, Cornwall27 48 50 59 ( 70 75 )184
11Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge, Devon23 46 60 76 ( )205
12Newton Abbot College, Newton Abbot, Devon33 56 58 81 ( )228
13Redruth School, Redruth, Cornwall43 57 65 69 ( 71 77 )234
14Camborne Science and International Academy, Camborne, Cornwall45 63 66 67 ( 72 79 )241

Penrice Academy, St Austell, Cornwall4 ( )

Kingsbridge Academy, Kingsbridge, Devon52 ( )

St Ives School, St Ives, Cornwall7 14 15 ( )