COR-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
1st Round - Penair School, St.Clement, TRURO - 13/10/21
Junior Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Lewis TrubridgeBodminC6:05
41Finlay BechleyIvybdge7:16
2Sam AndersonPenryn6:21
42Finlay Maynard7:17
3Jack WhiteTorpoint6:23
43William MacdonaldCambrne7:20
4James BerryMtKelly6:24
44Luke WhysallMtKelly7:20
5Callum Ryrie6:25
45Lucas FoxCambrne7:20
6Oliver TurleyTorpoint6:26
46no: 6BodminC7:20
7Oliver RichesBodminC6:26
47Max PhypersTruroSch7:23
8Josh PetersPenryn6:27
48Tom WadeRLander7:23
9Tommy BarrowExmouth6:28
49Kai MacmanusExmouth7:24
10Josh PillarIvybdge6:30
50Max ClarksonTretherr7:26
11Harry MarshRedruth6:31
51Callum WebbRLander7:27
12Zoltan BlanningWadebr6:35
52George HenwoodWadebr7:29
13Tane Langley-WalkerRedruth6:35
53Theo CrawfordTretherr7:30
14Vinnie YabsleyStIves6:37
54Jayden DingleRedruth7:31
15Jacob CallisTruroSch6:39
55Ruben Rae-GilbertTorpoint7:32
16Jayden RobertsRLander6:41
56Martin WrightStIves7:34
17Josh MillsRedruth6:42
57Elijah BacheMtKelly7:34
18Ned O'MahonyExmouth6:45
58no: 1677:35
19Jack McNairPenair6:46
59Christian BroughtonTruroSch7:36
20Jamie JellardRLander6:46
60Josh CardiganTruroSch7:37
21Will DaviesPenair6:46
61Aaron CollinsBodminC7:38
22Will McIntosh6:46
62Cameron Cookson7:39
23Fin MartinPenryn6:48
63Joseph DavidsonTruroSch7:40
24Sam JolivetPenryn6:52
64Solomon WoffendenTorpoint7:41
25Etienne SibeliusTruroSch6:54
65Matthew LustyTretherr7:42
26Breadon Francis6:55
66Harry CartwrightTretherr7:43
27Aron Holtan SmartMtKelly6:58
67Jack McIntosh7:44
28Charlie Pickering Tretherr6:59
68Jasper GillWadebr7:47
29Caden Wray- WilliamsMtKelly7:00
69Jackson JagoCambrne7:50
30Ollie TrevorrowStIves7:01
70Finley Thomson Tretherr7:52
31Jaime Pemberton7:03
71Joel RobertsCambrne7:53
32Jasper BoeufPenair7:05
72Felix CurrellPenryn8:00
33Louis FoordExmouth7:07
73Ciaran JulyanPenair8:00
34Archie HillExmouth7:09
74Jowan WhitehouseRedruth8:02
35Charlie GirdlestoneTorpoint7:10
75Henry Revell8:08
36Thomas CampbellExmouth7:11
76Matthew WarrenBodminC8:08
37Daniel Palmer7:12
77Nicholas OgleIvybdge8:27
38Harry ThomsonTorpoint7:14
78George WhiteIvybdge8:49
39Harrison TrebilcockBodminC7:14
79Seth DysonWadebr
40Barney LaneIvybdge7:15
no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1Penryn College, Penryn, Cornwall2 8 23 24 ( 72 )57
2Torpoint Community College, Torpoint, Cornwall3 6 35 38 ( 55 64 )82
3Kingsbridge Academy, Kingsbridge, Devon5 22 26 31 ( 67 )84
4Bodmin College, Bodmin, Cornwall1 7 39 46 ( 61 76 )93
5Exmouth Community College, Exmouth, Devon9 18 33 34 ( 36 49 )94
6Redruth School, Redruth, Cornwall11 13 17 54 ( 74 )95
7Mount Kelly, Tavistock, Devon4 27 29 44 ( 57 )104
8Richard Lander School, Truro, Cornwall16 20 48 51 ( )135
9Penair School, Truro, Cornwall19 21 32 73 ( )145
10Truro School, Truro, Cornwall15 25 47 59 ( 60 63 )146
11Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge, Devon10 40 41 77 ( 78 )168
12Newquay Tretherras, Newquay, Cornwall28 50 53 65 ( 66 70 )196
13Wadebridge School, Wadebridge, Cornwall12 52 68 79 ( )211
14Newton Abbot College, Newton Abbot, Devon37 42 62 75 ( )216
15Camborne Science and International Academy, Camborne, Cornwall43 45 69 71 ( )228

58 ( )

St Ives School, St Ives, Cornwall14 30 56 ( )