COR-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
1st Round - Penair School, St.Clement, TRURO - 13/10/21
Inter Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Joe WyliePenryn11:05
34Ryan Farleigh12:58
2Ethan Lusty Tretherr11:23
35George BentonIvybdge13:01
3Rory SummersMtKelly11:30
36Riley StoddernWadebr13:01
4Shay Goodbody-StannardExmouth11:35
37Charlie ProctorCambrne13:07
5Finlay HoughtonRLander11:37
38Archie WilesRedruth13:09
6Liam McQueen-Mason11:40
39Albie Gosling-BrownPenair13:14
7Reen Bowden-Inoue Tretherr11:41
40Morgan SkerrattCambrne13:16
8Owen Pope Tretherr11:46
41Finley BrayWadebr13:27
9Oshi BakerTretherr11:52
42Alfie YoungRedruth13:35
10Douglas Hague Tretherr12:00
43Matthew WilsonTruroSch13:36
11Azad RobertsonIvybdge12:04
44Jed ClaxtonMtKelly13:40
12Harry EnglishTruroSch12:09
45Bart GraingerMtKelly13:41
13Rowan CaldwellMtKelly12:10
46Ethan AnholmRedruth13:42
14Aiden BownExmouth12:11
47Ewan MurrayCambrne13:43
15Rohullah MohammadiExmouth12:13
48Thomas Mok MtKelly13:50
16Archie LuxtonExmouth12:14
49Jack Sagar13:52
17Oliver GarlandTruroSch12:15
50Sam McIntosh14:01
18Finley JeffreyCambrne12:26
51Mackenzie WilliamsPenryn14:02
19Jacob KevernCambrne12:27
52Laurence MillerWadebr14:29
20Luca WildingRLander12:28
53Edward WattsIvybdge14:34
21Fraser AbbissWadebr12:29
54Sam ChinnPenryn14:44
22Harry RoweRedruth12:30
55Frankie JamesPenryn14:48
23Ollie SpencerPenair12:32
56Alexander Wood14:54
24Elijah PyneExmouth12:40
57Nathan RoweRLander14:55
25Seth HillTretherr12:41
58James DukePenair14:56
26Kian WhitfieldWadebr12:42
59Oslo Bastin14:57
27Isaac RailtonPenryn12:50
60Archie McWhirterPenair14:57
28Jacob WebbRLander12:52
61Oliver SearleTruroSch15:06
29Ruan CoadCambrne12:52
62Dylan KempStIves15:32
30Lachlan MaclennenTruroSch12:52
63Jamie Hughes16:02
31Leo GrieveTorpoint12:53
64Matthew AbbottRLander16:06
32Sam WilsonIvybdge12:54
65Fletcher Cain16:17
33Finley BenthamExmouth12:55
66Felix AysonIvybdge17:08
posschoolcounterspoints
1Newquay Tretherras, Newquay, Cornwall2 7 8 9 ( 10 25 )26
2Exmouth Community College, Exmouth, Devon4 14 15 16 ( 24 33 )49
3Truro School, Truro, Cornwall12 17 30 43 ( 61 )102
4Camborne Science and International Academy, Camborne, Cornwall18 19 29 37 ( 40 47 )103
5Mount Kelly, Tavistock, Devon3 13 44 45 ( 48 )105
6Richard Lander School, Truro, Cornwall5 20 28 57 ( 64 )110
7Wadebridge School, Wadebridge, Cornwall21 26 36 41 ( 52 )124
8Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge, Devon11 32 35 53 ( 66 )131
9Penryn College, Penryn, Cornwall1 27 51 54 ( 55 )133
10Redruth School, Redruth, Cornwall22 38 42 46 ( )148
11Penair School, Truro, Cornwall23 39 58 60 ( )180
12Kingsbridge Academy, Kingsbridge, Devon49 50 56 59 ( 63 )214

Torpoint Community College, Torpoint, Cornwall31 ( )

St Ives School, St Ives, Cornwall62 ( )

Newton Abbot College, Newton Abbot, Devon6 34 65 ( )