BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2021
1st Round - Aylesbury Road, Wing, Leighton B LU7 0NY - 12/10/21
Inter Girls
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Lesedi NkoaneDrChallH9:54
35Margot EvansWycombAb11:55
2Frankie BaxterDrChallH10:05
36Roxie Jones11:59
3Allegra MasseyWycombAb10:06
37Seren YoungAylesbHS12:09
4Olivia ClarkeCheshm10:24
38Iona EsselmontAylesbHS12:10
5Egoh JasmineWycombAb10:29
39Rebecca LawsonDrChallH12:21
6Aashni ManekWycombHS10:30
40Anna DalgasCheshm12:22
7Honey FitzgeraldDrChallH10:33
41SMS 112:25
8Payton CarterAylesbHS10:43
42Tessa HayterPipers12:27
9Arabella DavisPipers10:48
43Anna Dow12:33
10Joanna SnellingWycombHS10:55
44Chloe GibbsCotteslo12:40
11Alice PeckhamCheshm11:01
45Lucy BeeAylesbHS12:47
12Marea Logan11:12
46Aoife MaauleyPipers12:49
13no: 2111:13
47Eva BrownCheshm12:56
14Sinchana MadhuAylesbHS11:13
48SMS 212:57
15Lucy Wilkinson BeaconHS11:16
49SMS 312:58
16Lilianne Jervis-AllanDrChallH11:17
50Lucy CuthbertJohn C13:03
17Jocelyn DaviesBeaconHS11:18
51Sanchia KirchinCotteslo13:18
18Molly Usherwood11:21
52Bobbie Lewis13:31
19Ffion HarmanWycombHS11:21
53Sophie FordCotteslo13:33
20Annabelle ComptonWycombAb11:24
54Eleanor WillingaleCotteslo13:33
21Cassandra CopeWycombAb11:24
55SMS 413:39
22Emma HallettAylesbHS11:26
56SMS 513:40
23Clara White11:27
57Emma NieboerCheshm13:41
24Amelia WarburtonWillBor11:29
58Sarah Parkhouse13:47
25Grace LlewellynThornton11:34
59Hannah Edwards14:24
26Sinead DrohanCotteslo11:35
60Clementine OrledgeThornton14:45
27Ellie LaneWillBor11:36
61Issy ClarkeBeaconHS14:54
28Lilian Jessop-Tranter11:37
62Louisa BiagiThornton14:59
29Jessica ClaytonWillBor11:43
63Abigail O'SheaPipers15:05
30Eloise HillebrandWillBor11:44
64Phoebe MorrisThornton16:16
31Macie Woodward WycombHS11:46
65SMS 616:55
32Kitty KenyonWycombAb11:48
66Eimear LandeBeaconHS18:06
33Koyal SharmaDrChallH11:52
67Prajakta HotaBeaconHS18:06
34Florence Lee-RubisWycombHS11:54
no:
posschoolcounterspoints
1Dr Challoner's High School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire1 2 7 16 ( 33 39 )26
2Wycombe Abbey School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire3 5 20 21 ( 32 35 )49
3Wycombe High School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire6 10 19 31 ( 34 )66
4Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire8 14 22 37 ( 38 45 )81
5Chesham Grammar School, Chesham, Buckinghamshire4 11 40 47 ( 57 )102
6Sir William Borlase's Grammar School, Marlow, Buckinghamshire24 27 29 30 ( )110
7The Misbourne School, Great Missenden, Buckinghamshire12 28 36 43 ( 59 )119
8Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire18 23 52 58 ( )151
9Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire15 17 61 66 ( 67 )159
10Pipers Corner School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire9 42 46 63 ( )160
11The Cottesloe School, Leighton Buzzard, Buckinghamshire26 44 51 53 ( 54 )174
12St Mary's School, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire41 48 49 55 ( 56 65 )193
13Thornton College, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire25 60 62 64 ( )211

13 ( )

The John Colet School, Wendover, Buckinghamshire50 ( )