SW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2019
Regional Final - King s College, South Road, Taunton. - 09/11/19
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
115Christopher OliveiraPark12:25
3541Theo MaynardBlueCoat14:27
268Maddox Gillas Forest12:36
3638Oliver BloomfieldBlueCoat14:30
353Jonny StyrinColfox12:36
3717Finley RowntreePark14:31
450Kieran CoombsColfox12:46
3851Archie ElliottColfox14:35
577Isaac RoutledgeStEdmund12:48
3942Mark StyloBlueCoat14:35
618Max StandenPark12:58
409Joshua EyreTretherr14:35
754Kiran WillsColfox13:15
4110Seth Hill Tretherr14:36
88Reen Bowden-Inoue Tretherr13:24
4236Adam WhiteMillfldP14:39
939Tom EllingtonBlueCoat13:31
4314Billy GardPark14:43
1063Jack PoolTauntn13:36
4431Harry FalconerMillfldP14:43
1166Jack WhiteTauntn13:37
4530Reuben WadeyBrstlGS14:47
1258Gabriel HarrisPooleGS13:41
466Dylan WellerCharters14:48
1329Sebastian SnowdenBrstlGS13:43
4778Charlie SladenStEdmund14:53
1465Tom WebbTauntn13:46
4819Ethan CovilBpWords14:53
1511Ethan Lusty Tretherr13:46
491Finlay CollopyCharters14:57
1635Dexter TownsendMillfldP13:46
5034Patrick MattinsonMillfldP14:57
1727Daniel KellyBrstlGS13:46
5174Toby HalseyStEdmund14:57
1824Toby TavernerBpWords13:47
5255Harry BuntingPooleGS14:58
1932Ellis JamesMillfldP13:51
5323Jacob ReddingBpWords15:02
2057Ollie GreenPooleGS13:52
5467Charlie AlthorpForest15:06
2176Thomas HolmeStEdmund13:53
5556Toby CunninghamPooleGS15:22
2233Cai LewisMillfldP13:58
5628Jack MayesBrstlGS15:48
2322Nicholas PlummerBpWords14:02
5770Ethan LobaoForest15:57
2420Stanley FreerBpWords14:05
5869Josh GouwsForest15:57
252Elias FloCharters14:06
597Oshi BakerTretherr16:00
264Archie McHughCharters14:06
603Sam JohnsonCharters16:05
2759Harry KnightPooleGS14:08
615Archie MossCharters16:05
2852Roland RossColfox14:08
6237Charlie AllnuttBlueCoat16:05
2916Ashton PuddifootPark14:15
6371Josh MurrayForest16:10
3012Owen Pope Tretherr14:18
6472Alan Ness Forest16:10
3160Woody van der FeltzPooleGS14:21
6573Harry DickinsStEdmund17:00
3221William PageBpWords14:24
6649Callum BeavisColfox17:01
3362Adam GriffithsTauntn14:24
6726Oliver DraperBrstlGS17:06
3461Oscar ColemanTauntn14:27
6825Harry ColemanBrstlGS17:15
posschoolcounterspoints
1The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport, Dorset3 4 7 28 ( 38 66 )42
2Taunton School, Taunton, Somerset10 11 14 33 ( 34 )68
3The Park Community School, Barnstaple, Devon1 6 29 37 ( 43 )73
4Poole Grammar School, Poole, Dorset12 20 27 31 ( 52 55 )90
5Newquay Tretherras, Newquay, Cornwall8 15 30 40 ( 41 59 )93
6Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire18 23 24 32 ( 48 53 )97
7Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury, Somerset16 19 22 42 ( 44 50 )99
8Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire9 35 36 39 ( 62 )119
9St Edmund's Girls' School, Salisbury, Wiltshire5 21 47 51 ( 65 )124
10Bristol Grammar School, Bristol, Avon13 17 45 56 ( 67 68 )131
11Charters School, Ascot, Berkshire25 26 46 49 ( 60 61 )146
12The Forest School, Wokingham, Berkshire2 54 57 58 ( 63 64 )171