NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2019
1st Round - Gateshead International Stadium - 08/10/19
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
140Theo DragoiGosfCMS10:11
4587Ethan HaylesOvingham12:09
2121Sam AllisonRGSN10:17
4685Luke CarrOvingham12:10
325Ollie CalvertDmAllen10:21
479Luke GallowayHexham12:11
411Zach MauriceHexham10:23
48114Joseph WormaldWS12:15
579Zac BrannonTomMore10:26
49103Alex CroweAidans12:16
630Will WellsDmAllen10:36
5092Alfie GibsonMowdenH12:17
777Ben ScantleburyKngsPr10:37
5110Will HadawayHexham12:21
874Ben AndersonKngsPr10:38
52106Bobby OrwinAidans12:30
9107Issac PriceAidans10:38
5389Toby SmithOvingham12:31
1038Matthew DasGosfCMS10:42
54110Ryan DoughertyWS12:34
1141George GrayGosfCMS10:48
55123Jake MoirRGSN12:36
1228Jack PriceDmAllen10:49
5626Aaron HaddrickDmAllen12:37
137Sam DavisonHexham10:50
57124Ewan RobbRGSN12:40
1478Ben SproatsKngsPr10:58
5863Eliot KelsoPonteHS12:41
1580Rhys BruntonTomMore11:00
5994Thomas JohnsonMowdenH12:42
1675Arran HeadKngsPr11:00
6096Fergus OddMowdenH12:44
1729Jake StroudDmAllen11:04
6186Mathew GreyOvingham12:50
1842Sonny NorrisGosfCMS11:06
6288Joesph HillOvingham12:54
19122James HewsonRGSN11:07
63105Finley KennyAidans12:57
20113Matthew LeveyWS11:09
64100Callum RobertsChurchh12:58
21126Alfred YeadonRGSN11:11
6559Lawrence MilburnNewcSB13:10
222Harris HallDuchess11:11
66116Joe CorcoranECG13:13
2395Joey LittleMowdenH11:12
6799Kai PooleyChurchh13:16
244Harry KnoxDuchess11:12
6856William BryceNewcSB13:22
25125Henry SquiresRGSN11:13
69111Toby GrantWS13:32
2612Ben ScottHexham11:14
70120Matthew WrightECG13:37
27112Jack HendryWS11:14
71108Luca TrulliAidans13:41
28115Arran CairnsECG11:17
7297Yazan Al ShteiwiChurchh13:55
2973Jakob AdamsKngsPr11:19
73102Paul WilliamsonChurchh13:58
3076Luke PichlerKngsPr11:26
7498Brandon BellChurchh13:58
3191Montgomery DuncanMowdenH11:27
7560Reuben MossNewcSB14:04
3239Josh DefoeGosfCMS11:27
7657Jonathan BurbridgeNewcSB14:17
338Sam ElliotHexham11:35
776Archie MiddlemistDuchess14:20
3482Hugh FenwickTomMore11:39
7855Harry BonehamNewcSB14:23
3583Jonathan GaukrodgerTomMore11:41
7981Joe EggetTomMore14:28
3627Albie McPateDmAllen11:45
801Jamie ArmstrongDuchess15:02
37118James GrayECG11:45
8165Will Saunders-YoungPonteHS15:19
3837Finn CarlingGosfCMS11:49
8266Benjamin SundinPonteHS15:21
3984Max HartisTomMore11:50
8361Jayden FosterPonteHS15:30
4093Michael HenryMowdenH11:51
845Angus MiddlemistDuchess15:34
41101Jake SkinnerChurchh11:53
853Callum HarveyDuchess15:35
42119Dylan OakesECG12:03
8658Andres Gonzalez-MunizNewcSB16:16
4364Robbie KinninburghPonteHS12:04
87104Harry DaviesAidans
44117Abdul DjabaliECG12:07


posschoolcounterspoints
1Dame Allan's Senior School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland3 6 12 17 ( 36 56 )38
2Gosforth Central Middle School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland1 10 11 18 ( 32 38 )40
3Kings Priory School, North Shields, Northumberland7 8 14 16 ( 29 30 )45
4Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland2 19 21 25 ( 55 57 )67
5Hexham Middle School, Hexham, Northumberland4 13 26 33 ( 47 51 )76
6St Thomas More Roman Catholic Academy, North Shields, Northumberland5 15 34 35 ( 39 79 )89
7Mowden Hall School, Stocksfield, Northumberland23 31 40 50 ( 59 60 )144
8Whickham School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Durham20 27 48 54 ( 69 )149
9Emmanuel College, Gateshead, Durham28 37 42 44 ( 66 70 )151
10St Aidan's Catholic Academy, Sunderland, Durham9 49 52 63 ( 71 87 )173
11The Duchess's Community High School, Alnwick, Northumberland22 24 77 80 ( 84 85 )203
12Ovingham Middle School, Prudhoe, Northumberland45 46 53 61 ( 62 )205
13Churchill Community College, Wallsend, Northumberland41 64 67 72 ( 73 74 )244
14Ponteland Community High School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland43 58 81 82 ( 83 )264
15Newcastle School for Boys, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland65 68 75 76 ( 78 86 )284