NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2019
National Final - Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill, Derbyshire / South Yorks - 07/12/19
Junior Boys
posnameschooltime
posnameschooltime
1Beau MacdonaldEastwood11:20
78Ben CryerHelsbyHS12:51
2Joseph HuntOxted11:25
79Joaquin ReijmerBromPrep12:51
3Jacob HuntOxted11:34
80Samuel KeenShenfld12:51
4Max StandenPark11:34
81Joey HallWoodhs12:52
5Christopher OliveiraPark11:35
82Adam GriffithsTauntn12:52
6James DaggBedfrdSc11:37
83Joseph WaldonOxted12:52
7Toby ColeSthndBoy11:39
84Alex WilsonDulwCol12:53
8Edward DaggBedfrdSc11:43
85Jack PhillpottsWoking12:53
9Theo DragoiGosfCMS11:45
86Rory GregoryAmbrose12:53
10Albert KreuzbergJudd11:46
87Archie ElliottColfox12:53
11Harry WrightEastwood11:47
88Oliver FindlayDulwCol12:54
12Johan CoughlanBourneGS11:48
89Caleb DixIlkleyGS12:55
13Archie PeakerWoodhs11:51
90Joseph LeeBedfrdSc12:57
14Oberon KearneyStAnselm11:51
91Jiyah KapotweWoking12:57
15Isaac Jessop-TranterDrChallG11:52
92Billy GardPark12:58
16Max BaxterDrChallG11:54
93Jamie BarnesCaldayG12:58
17Oscar PrebbleOxted11:56
94Leo FerdenziCaldayG12:58
18Joshua Morales-MaciasStAidans11:57
95Ben ConnorStAnselm13:00
19William St Clair BurtonCheshm11:58
96Luke MullinsArden13:01
20Jonny StyrinColfox12:02
97Josh GreevesJudd13:01
21Dan ScottArden12:04
98Zach HigginsShenfld13:02
22Alex HughesDrChallG12:05
99Peter MitchellArden13:03
23George BeddoeDrChallG12:07
100Jack EverettAmbrose13:05
24Matthew DasGosfCMS12:09
101Patrick BromilowCaldayG13:05
25Edward ThomasEastwood12:10
102James CollinsTauntn13:06
26Kieran CoombsColfox12:10
103Callum PowellCheshm13:07
27Arthur ProctorBedfrdSc12:10
104Tom HooperErmysted13:09
28Alexander WolfendenIlkleyGS12:11
105Dihan TruterWoking13:10
29Oliver HeadJudd12:13
106Ayomide SolaruWoodhs13:11
30Zavier ZinmanWoking12:15
107Oscar ColemanTauntn13:11
31Ewen WilkinsonErmysted12:15
108Ben HardwickHelsbyHS13:11
32Freddie MeredithAmbrose12:15
109Warren WilsonDulwCol13:12
33Ryan CarrollShenfld12:16
110Sam Skaife-ClarkStAidans13:12
34Oscar KewleyCaldayG12:17
111Ashton PuddifootPark13:12
35Hugo FrancisStAlbBoy12:17
112Mylo NealeStAlbBoy13:13
36Jack WhiteTauntn12:18
113James McLeodStAlbBoy13:14
37Ethan McCallDrChallG12:20
114Jonmark NwosaSthndBoy13:14
38Tom WebbTauntn12:21
115Sam DeardonBedfrdSc13:15
39Louis HattonCaldayG12:23
116Thomas BegheinJudd13:16
40Callum PowrieSthndBoy12:23
117Roland RossColfox13:17
41Kiran WillsColfox12:25
118Louis SandersonBourneGS13:18
42Daniel JeddoJudd12:26
119Sam BenthamErmysted13:18
43William PriddenBromPrep12:26
120Sam ShemwellBSHS13:18
44Asa Stewart-HarrisStAlbBoy12:27
121Luke JohnsonArden13:19
45Mackinley GallEastwood12:28
122Finley RowntreePark13:21
46Ellis RalphEastwood12:28
123Ben CoomberBedfrdSc13:21
47Dylan McGrathAmbrose12:29
124Otis BakerStAidans13:23
48Alexander LobbanBromPrep12:30
125Tomas HobsonAmbrose13:24
49Luke AlkerStAidans12:32
126Alexandros DimopoulosDulwCol13:27
50Archie BuddingIlkleyGS12:33
127Sonny NorrisGosfCMS13:28
51Will AntcliffeStAlbBoy12:33
128Charlie DunnStAidans13:28
52George GrayGosfCMS12:35
129Joseph GreeningErmysted13:29
53Stanley MuntJudd12:36
130Charlie TreacyBourneGS13:30
54Daniel MunnDrChallG12:36
131Thomas PrestonBourneGS13:30
55Adam JewellCheshm12:36
132Bayley GrahamBourneGS13:32
56Archie RobinsonWoking12:36
133Cameron BojasWoodhs13:35
57Archie PinderCheshm12:36
134Jacob BestWoodhs13:38
58Thomas VealeOxted12:37
135Miles CravenStAnselm13:39
59Sebastian ThorpeStAnselm12:38
136Ethan DoyleIlkleyGS13:40
60Josh LawfordShenfld12:38
137Vinny PearceDulwCol13:41
61Ben SessionsBSHS12:38
138Charlie AshbrookHelsbyHS13:41
62Murray BrierleyStAidans12:38
139Harrison Allan-EvansGosfCMS13:43
63Oliver DieppeBromPrep12:39
140Mathew BateArden13:50
64Jacob HollingSthndBoy12:40
141Edward LookerStAnselm13:56
65Dylan ShinnIlkleyGS12:40
142Harry BatesWoodhs14:00
66Alexander MacnabHelsbyHS12:41
143James O''BrienAmbrose14:01
67Lewis HilliardShenfld12:41
144Fred Petty-MajorSthndBoy14:04
68Michael BrownSthndBoy12:43
145Benjamin HilsonOxted14:06
69Zachary WilsonEastwood12:45
146Avi SugarmanStAlbBoy14:08
70George FranksonBSHS12:46
147Nicholas ArcherIlkleyGS14:10
71Lucas DordoyBSHS12:46
148Lockey WigglesworthBromPrep14:11
72Alfie Forsyth-WisbeyStAnselm12:47
149Finlay PetrucciErmysted14:26
73Lachlan WillsErmysted12:48
150Henning WuBromPrep14:28
74Luke DunhamBSHS12:49
151Ollie CurryPark14:34
75Luke ParkerHelsbyHS12:49
152Charlie BarkerBSHS14:37
76Josh DefoeGosfCMS12:50
153Isaac NorthCheshm14:49
77Oliver NeveHelsbyHS12:50
154Callum BeavisColfox16:15
posschoolcounterspoints
1Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire15 16 22 23 ( 37 54 )76
2Oxted School, Oxted, Surrey2 3 17 58 ( 83 145 )80
3The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex1 11 25 45 ( 46 69 )82
4Bedford School, Bedford, Bedfordshire6 8 27 90 ( 115 123 )131
5The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent10 29 42 53 ( 97 116 )134
6Gosforth Central Middle School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland9 24 52 76 ( 127 139 )161
7The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport, Dorset20 26 41 87 ( 117 154 )174
8Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex7 40 64 68 ( 114 144 )179
9The Park Community School, Barnstaple, Devon4 5 92 111 ( 122 151 )212
10Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire28 50 65 89 ( 136 147 )232
11Bromsgrove Prep School, Bromsgrove, Hereford & Worcestershire43 48 63 79 ( 148 150 )233
12Chesham Grammar School, Chesham, Buckinghamshire19 55 57 103 ( 153 )234
13St Aidan's Church of England High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire18 49 62 110 ( 124 128 )239
14Shenfield High School, Brentwood, Essex33 60 67 80 ( 98 )240
15St Anselm's College, Prenton, Merseyside14 59 72 95 ( 135 141 )240
16St Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire35 44 51 112 ( 113 146 )242
17Taunton School, Taunton, Somerset36 38 82 102 ( 107 )258
18Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral, Merseyside34 39 93 94 ( 101 )260
19Woking High School, Woking, Surrey30 56 85 91 ( 105 )262
20St Ambrose College, Altrincham, Greater Manchester32 47 86 100 ( 125 143 )265
21The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire61 70 71 74 ( 120 152 )276
22Helsby High School, Frodsham, Cheshire66 75 77 78 ( 108 138 )296
23Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire31 73 104 119 ( 129 149 )327
24Woodhouse Grove School, Bradford, West Yorkshire13 81 106 133 ( 134 142 )333
25Arden, Solihull, West Midlands21 96 99 121 ( 140 )337
26Bourne Grammar School, Bourne, Lincolnshire12 118 130 131 ( 132 )391
27Dulwich College, London, London84 88 109 126 ( 137 )407