ESAA
Cross Country Cup 2019

Round 1 : Essex Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
126The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
229The Campion School, Hornchurch
337Woodlands School, Basildon
483Greensward Academy, Hockley
585St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
6105Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
7154Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
128Shenfield High School, Brentwood
235Brentwood School, Brentwood
383Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
488St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
596Felsted School, Felsted
696Mayflower High School, Billericay
797The Sandon School, Chelmsford
899Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
9122Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
10174New Hall School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
120The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
234Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
360The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
486The King Edmund School, Rochford
590Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
696The Appleton School, Benfleet
7107The King John School, Benfleet
8165William Edwards School, Grays
9171The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
10181Maltings Academy, Witham
11222Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
116The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
222The Campion School, Hornchurch
359Woodlands School, Basildon
475Greensward Academy, Hockley
589St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
6131Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
132Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
233Brentwood School, Brentwood
337Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
447Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
576St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
118The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
221Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
366The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
487The King Edmund School, Rochford
5102Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
6127The King John School, Benfleet
7128William Edwards School, Grays
8137The Appleton School, Benfleet
9172Thorpe Hall School, Southend-on-Sea
10176The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
11184Maltings Academy, Witham

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
110The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
260Woodlands School, Basildon
380Grays Convent High School, Grays
481Greensward Academy, Hockley
594Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
6100Eastbury Community School, Barking
7111Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
8124Woodford County High School, Woodford Green
9135Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
10166Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
11184St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
135St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
269New Hall School, Chelmsford
380Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
484Brentwood School, Brentwood
591Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
695Shenfield High School, Brentwood
7106Felsted School, Felsted
8107Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
9124Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
10125Mayflower High School, Billericay
11163The Sandon School, Chelmsford
12181St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
119Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
250The Appleton School, Benfleet
353The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
455The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5114William Edwards School, Grays
6129Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
7138The King John School, Benfleet
8138Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
9158The King Edmund School, Rochford
10169Maltings Academy, Witham
11209The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
12211Thorpe Hall School, Southend-on-Sea

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
113The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
235Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
364Greensward Academy, Hockley
466Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
599Grays Convent High School, Grays
6100Woodlands School, Basildon
11184St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
140Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
245Brentwood School, Brentwood
362New Hall School, Chelmsford
465St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
576St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
689Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
790Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
8119Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
9120The Sandon School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
129Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
258The King John School, Benfleet
371The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
479Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
588The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
699Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
7103The Appleton School, Benfleet
8115Maltings Academy, Witham
9139The King Edmund School, Rochford
12211Thorpe Hall School, Southend-on-Sea